GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42018 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42018 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 10:50 and reaches station at 12:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 10:50 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 10:56 10:57 6 1
PONNERI - PON 11:06 11:07 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 11:15 11:16 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 11:19 11:20 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 11:22 11:23 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 11:24 11:25 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 11:27 11:28 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 11:31 11:32 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 11:33 11:34 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 11:36 11:37 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 11:42 11:43 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 11:46 11:47 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 11:48 11:49 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 11:50 11:51 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 11:55 11:56 45 1
- MASS 12:20 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42018 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42018 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42018 arrives at destination at 12:20.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42018 departs from source at 10:50.
Advertisement