VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41598 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41598 is named as VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 22:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 22:20 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 22:22 22:23 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 22:24 22:25 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 22:27 22:28 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 22:30 22:31 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 22:32 22:33 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 22:34 22:35 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 22:36 22:37 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 22:38 22:39 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 22:43 22:44 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 22:45 22:46 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 22:47 22:48 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 22:49 22:50 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 22:51 22:52 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:53 22:54 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:05 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41598 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41598 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41598 arrives at destination at 23:05.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41598 departs from source at 22:20.
Advertisement