MSB-VLCY - 41097 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41097 is named as MSB-VLCY and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 17:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 17:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 17:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:01 17:02 2 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:05 17:06 3 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:07 17:08 4 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:09 17:10 5 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:11 17:12 6 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:13 17:14 7 1
Advertisement
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:18 17:19 9 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:20 17:21 10 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:22 17:23 11 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:24 17:25 12 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:26 17:27 13 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:29 17:30 15 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:32 17:33 17 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:34 17:35 18 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 17:45 Dest 19 1

FAQS

MSB-VLCY - 41097 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-VLCY - 41097 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-VLCY - 41097 arrives at destination at 17:45.
MSB-VLCY - 41097 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement