MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40649 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:30 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:33 18:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:36 18:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:39 18:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:42 18:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:45 18:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:47 18:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:49 18:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:52 18:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:55 18:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:58 18:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:01 19:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:04 19:05 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 19:06 19:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:09 19:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:12 19:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:15 19:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:24 19:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:30 19:31 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:33 19:34 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:37 19:38 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:41 19:42 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:45 19:46 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:48 19:49 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:50 19:51 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:55 19:56 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:00 20:01 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40649 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40649 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40649 arrives at destination at 20:15.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40649 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement