MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40555 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40555 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:00 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 20:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:03 18:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:06 18:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:09 18:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:12 18:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:15 18:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:17 18:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:19 18:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:22 18:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 18:25 18:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:28 18:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:31 18:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:34 18:35 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 18:36 18:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:39 18:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:42 18:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:45 18:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:56 18:57 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:03 19:04 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:06 19:07 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:10 19:11 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:14 19:15 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:18 19:19 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:21 19:22 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 19:23 19:24 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 19:28 19:29 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 19:33 19:34 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40555 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40555 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40555 arrives at destination at 20:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40555 departs from source at 18:00.
Advertisement