CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40536 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU (CGL)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40536 is named as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENGALPATTU at 13:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENGALPATTU - CGL Src 13:00 0 1
PARANUR - PWU 13:06 13:07 4 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 13:11 13:12 8 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 13:16 13:17 13 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 13:18 13:19 14 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 13:21 13:22 16 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:25 13:26 19 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 13:29 13:30 22 1
VANDALUR - VDR 13:33 13:34 25 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 13:36 13:37 27 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:54 13:55 31 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:58 13:59 32 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:01 14:02 34 1
Advertisement
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:04 14:05 37 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:07 14:08 39 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:09 14:10 40 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:12 14:13 41 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:15 14:16 43 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:18 14:19 45 1
SAIDAPET - SP 14:21 14:22 47 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:24 14:25 49 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:26 14:27 50 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:28 14:29 52 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:31 14:32 53 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:34 14:35 56 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:37 14:38 57 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:40 14:41 58 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:50 Dest 60 1

FAQS

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40536 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40536 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40536 arrives at destination at 14:50.
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40536 departs from source at 13:00.
Advertisement