MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40417 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40417 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:45 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 00:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 23:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:48 23:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:51 23:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:54 23:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:57 23:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK Src 00:01 8 2
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 00:02 00:03 10 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 00:04 00:05 12 2
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 00:07 00:08 14 2
GUINDY - GDY 00:10 00:11 16 2
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 00:13 00:14 18 2
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 00:16 00:17 20 2
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 00:19 00:20 21 2
TRISULAM - TLM 00:21 00:22 22 2
PALLAVARAM - PV 00:24 00:25 24 2
CHROMEPET - CMP 00:27 00:28 26 2
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 00:30 00:31 28 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 00:40 Dest 30 2

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40417 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40417 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40417 arrives at destination at 00:40.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40417 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement