MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40397 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40397 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:43 20:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:46 20:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:49 20:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:52 20:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:55 20:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:57 20:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:59 21:00 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 21:02 21:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:05 21:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:08 21:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:11 21:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:14 21:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:16 21:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:19 21:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:22 21:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:25 21:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:35 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40397 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40397 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40397 arrives at destination at 21:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40397 departs from source at 20:40.
Advertisement