MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40371 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40371 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 17:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:43 16:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:46 16:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:49 16:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:52 16:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:55 16:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:57 16:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:59 17:00 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 17:02 17:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:05 17:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:08 17:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:11 17:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:14 17:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 17:16 17:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:19 17:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:22 17:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:25 17:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:35 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40371 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40371 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40371 arrives at destination at 17:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40371 departs from source at 16:40.
Advertisement