MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40327 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40327 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:03 10:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:06 10:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:09 10:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:12 10:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:15 10:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:17 10:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:19 10:20 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:22 10:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:25 10:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:28 10:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:31 10:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:34 10:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:36 10:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:39 10:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:42 10:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:45 10:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:55 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40327 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40327 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40327 arrives at destination at 10:55.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40327 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement