MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40319 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40319 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:50 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:53 08:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:56 08:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:59 09:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:02 09:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:05 09:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:07 09:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:09 09:10 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:12 09:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:15 09:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:18 09:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:21 09:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:24 09:25 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:26 09:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:29 09:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:32 09:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:35 09:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:45 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40319 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40319 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40319 arrives at destination at 09:45.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40319 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement