TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40314 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40314 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 06:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 06:55 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:58 06:59 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:01 07:02 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:04 07:05 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:07 07:08 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:09 07:10 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:12 07:13 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:15 07:16 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 07:18 07:19 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 07:21 07:22 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:24 07:25 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:26 07:27 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:28 07:29 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:31 07:32 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:34 07:35 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:37 07:38 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:40 07:41 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:50 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40314 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40314 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40314 arrives at destination at 07:50.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40314 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement