TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40118 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40118 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:36 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:31 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:36 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:39 18:40 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:42 18:43 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:45 18:46 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:48 18:49 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:50 18:51 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:53 18:54 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:56 18:57 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 18:59 19:00 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:02 19:03 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:05 19:06 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:07 19:08 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:09 19:10 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:12 19:13 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:15 19:16 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:18 19:19 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:21 19:22 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:31 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40118 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40118 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40118 arrives at destination at 19:31.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40118 departs from source at 18:36.
Advertisement