MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40059 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40059 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:28 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 12:23 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:28 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:31 11:32 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:34 11:35 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:37 11:38 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:40 11:41 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:43 11:44 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:45 11:46 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:47 11:48 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 11:50 11:51 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:53 11:54 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:56 11:57 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:59 12:00 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:02 12:03 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:04 12:05 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:07 12:08 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:10 12:11 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:13 12:14 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:23 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40059 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40059 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40059 arrives at destination at 12:23.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40059 departs from source at 11:28.
Advertisement