37340 - TAK-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37340 known as TAK-HWH LOCAL runs from TARAKESWAR [TAK] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 57 km distance

TAK-HWH LOCAL [37340] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TAK-HWH LOCALTAKHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TARAKESWAR [TAK]1 Src 16:18 0
LOKNATH [LOK]1 16:20 16:21 2
BAHIR KHANDA [BAHW]1 16:25 16:26 7
KAIKALA [KKAE]1 16:28 16:29 9
HARIPAL [HPL]1 16:31 16:32 12
MALIYA [MLYA]1 16:34 16:35 14
NALIKUL [NKL]1 16:37 16:38 17
KAMARKUNDU LOWER [KQLS]1 16:42 16:43 21
SINGUR [SIU]1 16:45 16:46 24
NASIBPUR [NSF]1 16:49 16:50 27
DIARA [DEA]1 16:52 16:53 29
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 17:00 17:01 35
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 17:06 17:07 38
RISHRA [RIS]1 17:10 17:11 41
KONNAGAR [KOG]1 17:13 17:14 43
HIND MOTOR [HMZ]1 17:15 17:16 45
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 17:18 17:19 47
BALLY [BLY]1 17:20 17:21 48
BELUR [BEQ]1 17:23 17:24 51
LILUAH [LLH]1 17:26 17:27 53
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:43 Dest 57