SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34140 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BUDGE BUDGE (BGB)
Daily 26 Km

Train number 34140 is named as SDAH-BGB LOCAL and travels 26km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 13:14 and reaches station BUDGE BUDGE at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 13:14 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 13:21 13:22 5 1
LAKE GARDENS - LKF 13:27 13:28 8 1
TOLLY GANJ - TLG 13:30 13:31 9 1
NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA - NACC 13:33 13:34 10 1
Advertisement
MAJERHAT - MJT 13:37 13:38 11 1
BRACE BRIDGE - BRJ 13:40 13:41 14 1
SANTOSHPUR - SSP 13:44 13:45 17 1
AKRA - AKRA 13:48 13:49 19 1
NANGI - NAI 14:02 14:03 22 1
BUDGE BUDGE - BGB 14:10 Dest 26 1

FAQS

SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34140 covers 26 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34140 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34140 arrives at destination at 14:10.
SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34140 departs from source at 13:14.
Advertisement