SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33847 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BANGAON JN (BNJ)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33847 is named as SDAH - BNJ LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 18:38 and reaches station BANGAON JN at 20:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 18:38 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 18:44 18:45 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 18:48 18:49 10 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 18:54 18:55 13 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 18:57 18:58 15 1
BIRATI - BBT 19:00 19:01 16 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 19:03 19:04 18 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 19:06 19:07 19 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 19:09 19:10 21 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 19:12 19:13 23 1
BARASAT - BT 19:19 19:20 25 1
Advertisement
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 19:24 19:25 29 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 19:28 19:29 33 1
BIRA - BIRA 19:33 19:34 37 1
GUMA - GUMA 19:38 19:39 40 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 19:42 19:43 44 1
HABRA - HB 19:45 19:46 47 1
SANHATI - SNHT 19:51 19:52 52 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 19:56 19:57 56 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 20:01 20:02 60 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 20:06 20:07 65 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 20:10 20:11 69 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 20:15 20:16 74 1
BANGAON JN - BNJ 20:32 Dest 79 1

FAQS

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33847 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33847 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33847 arrives at destination at 20:32.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33847 departs from source at 18:38.
Advertisement