22871 - BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22871 known as BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 1179 km distance

BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY [22871] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY BBS TPTY Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes No No No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 12:25 12:30 19
BALUGAN [BALU] 1 13:19 13:21 90
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 1 14:03 14:05 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 14:25 14:30 166
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 1 14:51 14:53 190
SOMPETA [SPT] 1 15:09 15:11 208
PALASA [PSA] 1 15:48 15:50 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 1 16:43 16:45 313
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 17:40 17:45 382
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 18:45 19:05 443
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 1 22:05 22:07 644
ELURU [EE] 1 23:19 23:20 733
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 01:45 01:55 793
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 03:51 03:52 931
NELLORE [NLR] 2 05:07 05:08 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 06:38 06:40 1086
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 08:45 Dest 1179