22870 - MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22870 known as MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 780 km distance

MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY [22870] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
MAS-VSKP S-F WEEKLY MAS VSKP Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 21:10 0
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 23:15 23:20 137
NELLORE [NLR] 1 23:49 23:50 176
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 01:17 01:18 292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 03:55 04:05 430
ELURU [EE] 2 04:51 04:52 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 2 06:30 06:32 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 07:09 07:11 630
TUNI [TUNI] 2 07:47 07:49 683
NARASINGAPALLI [NASP] 2 08:20 08:22 730
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 08:47 08:49 747
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 09:53 09:55 763
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 10:30 Dest 780