MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Tue 780 Km

Train number 22870 is named as MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY and travels 780km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:10 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 23:15 23:20 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 23:49 23:50 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 01:14 01:15 292 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:45 03:55 431 2
ELURU - EE 04:41 04:42 490 2
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:20 06:22 580 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 06:59 07:00 630 2
TUNI - TUNI 07:38 07:39 684 2
NARASINGAPALLI - NASP 08:11 08:12 731 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 08:38 08:39 747 2
DUVVADA - DVD 09:44 09:45 763 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:25 Dstn 780 2

FAQS

MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 covers 780 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 arrives at destination at 10:25.
MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement