Modify Search

VISAKAPATNAM EXP - 22870 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Tue 780 Km

Train number 22870 is named as VISAKAPATNAM EXP and travels 780 km.

Train departs from station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 21:10 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 10:25 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS Src 21:10 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 23:15 23:20 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 23:49 23:50 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 01:14 01:15 292 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:45 03:55 431 2
ELURU - EE 04:41 04:42 490 2
Ad
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 06:20 06:22 580 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 06:59 07:00 630 2
TUNI - TUNI 07:38 07:39 684 2
NARASINGAPALLI - NASP 08:11 08:12 731 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 08:38 08:39 747 2
DUVVADA - DVD 09:44 09:45 763 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:25 Dest 780 2
Ad