22856 - TPTY-SRC Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22856 known as TPTY-SRC runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] covering 1607 km distance

TPTY-SRC [22856] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
TPTY-SRC TPTY SRC Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No Yes No No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 Src 19:50 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 20:08 20:10 10
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 21:43 21:45 93
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 02:40 02:50 386
ELURU [EE] 2 03:41 03:42 445
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:03 05:05 535
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 07:58 08:00 718
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 08:30 08:50 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 09:48 09:50 797
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 12:50 12:52 1013
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 14:50 15:10 1160
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 15:37 15:42 1179
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 16:15 16:20 1205
SORO [SORO] 2 18:17 18:19 1345
BALASORE [BLS] 2 18:43 18:45 1378
JALESWAR [JER] 2 19:15 19:16 1426
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 20:18 20:33 1497
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 22:20 Dest 1607