22853 - SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22853 known as SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 876 km distance

SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP [22853] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S-F EXP SHM VSKP Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
SHALIMAR [SHM] 1 Src 18:15 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 18:26 18:28 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 20:05 20:15 115
BALASORE [BLS] 1 21:47 21:52 233
BHADRAKH [BHC] 1 22:50 22:52 296
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 23:26 23:28 338
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 00:30 00:35 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 01:15 01:20 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 01:45 01:55 453
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 03:45 03:47 599
SOMPETA [SPT] 2 04:20 04:22 642
PALASA [PSA] 2 05:08 05:10 673
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 06:03 06:05 746
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 07:00 07:05 816
SIMHACHALAM [SCM] 2 07:54 07:56 868
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 08:20 Dest 876