Modify Search

SHM SC WKLY EXP - 22849 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
SHALIMAR (SHM)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Wed 1578 Km

Train number 22849 is named as SHM SC WKLY EXP and travels 1578 km.

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 12:10 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:25 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 12:10 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:22 12:24 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:00 14:05 113 1
JALESWAR - JER 14:59 15:00 184 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:38 15:40 232 1
BHADRAK - BHC 16:35 16:37 294 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:15 18:20 409 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:00 19:05 437 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:30 19:45 456 1
Ad
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 21:25 21:30 603 1
SOMPETA - SPT 22:09 22:11 645 1
PALASA - PSA 22:53 22:55 677 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:45 00:50 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:50 02:10 880 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 05:10 05:12 1080 2
ELURU - EE 06:24 06:25 1170 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:55 08:05 1229 2
WARANGAL - WL 11:23 11:25 1437 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 11:38 11:40 1447 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 14:25 Dest 1578 2
Ad