22836 - PURI-SHM S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22836 known as PURI-SHM S-F WEEKLY runs from PURI [PURI] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 495 km distance

PURI-SHM S-F WEEKLY [22836] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
PURI-SHM S-F WEEKLY PURI SHM Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
PURI [PURI] 1 Src 22:15 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 23:00 23:05 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 23:31 23:36 62
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 00:07 00:12 89
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 01:11 01:13 157
BHADRAKH [BHC] 2 02:00 02:02 200
BALASORE [BLS] 2 02:46 02:51 262
BELDA [BLDA] 2 03:44 03:46 342
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 04:35 04:45 380
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 06:28 06:30 490
SHALIMAR [SHM] 2 07:10 Dest 495