22835 - SHM-PURI S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22835 known as SHM-PURI S-F WEEKLY runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to PURI [PURI] covering 496 km distance

SHM-PURI S-F WEEKLY [22835] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SHM-PURI S-F WEEKLY SHM PURI Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No Yes No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
SHALIMAR [SHM] 1 Src 20:55 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 21:06 21:08 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 22:40 22:50 115
BELDA [BLDA] 1 23:20 23:22 153
BALASORE [BLS] 2 00:22 00:24 233
BHADRAKH [BHC] 2 01:35 01:37 296
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 02:14 02:16 338
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 03:20 03:25 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 04:05 04:10 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 04:35 04:40 453
PURI [PURI] 2 05:50 Dest 496