22829 - BVJ - SHM EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22829 known as BVJ - SHM EXP runs from BHUJ [BHUJ] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 2440 km distance

BVJ - SHM EXP [22829] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
BVJ - SHM EXP BHUJ SHM Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
BHUJ [BHUJ] 1 Src 14:20 0
ADIPUR [AI] 1 14:59 15:01 49
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] 1 15:20 15:28 58
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 1 16:15 16:17 95
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 1 16:38 16:40 111
DHRANGDHRA [DHG] 1 18:18 18:20 227
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 21:10 21:27 358
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 22:49 22:51 422
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 23:40 23:50 458
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 03:45 03:51 720
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 04:48 04:50 765
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 05:55 06:00 820
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 07:24 07:26 923
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR [SHRN] 2 08:37 08:42 993
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 09:43 09:45 1056
BINA JN [BINA] 2 11:35 11:45 1141
SAUGOR [SGO] 2 13:00 13:05 1216
DAMOH [DMO] 2 14:10 14:12 1293
KATNI MURWARA [KMZ] 2 15:55 16:00 1403
SHAHDOL [SDL] 2 18:08 18:10 1530
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 18:45 18:50 1571
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 21:35 21:48 1722
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 22:39 22:44 1775
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 23:47 23:52 1855
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 3 01:20 01:25 1927
ROURKELA [ROU] 3 02:40 02:45 2028
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 3 04:14 04:19 2127
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 3 05:25 05:36 2189
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 07:50 07:55 2327
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 09:38 09:40 2435
SHALIMAR [SHM] 3 10:00 Dest 2440