Modify Search

SURAT PURI EXP - 22828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
SURAT (ST)PURI (PURI)
Tue 1756 Km

Train number 22828 is named as SURAT PURI EXP and travels 1756 km.

Train departs from station SURAT at 08:30 and reaches station PURI at 16:15 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
SURAT - ST Src 08:30 0 1
JALGAON JN - JL 14:50 14:55 311 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:20 15:25 336 1
NAGPUR - NGP 21:40 21:45 728 1
GONDIA JN - G 23:41 23:46 858 1
DURG - DURG 01:40 01:45 993 2
RAIPUR JN - R 02:35 02:55 1030 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 05:20 05:30 1200 2
Ad
TITLAGARH - TIG 06:10 06:30 1233 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 07:33 07:35 1296 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 08:30 08:32 1372 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 09:30 09:40 1415 2
ANGUL - ANGL 12:15 12:17 1571 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 12:28 12:30 1583 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 13:13 13:15 1631 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:35 14:40 1693 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:15 15:20 1712 2
PURI - PURI 16:15 Dest 1756 2
Ad