22828 - SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22828 known as SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY runs from SURAT [ST] to PURI [PURI] covering 1750 km distance

SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY [22828] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SURAT-PURI S-F WEEKLY ST PURI Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No Yes No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
SURAT [ST] 1 Src 08:30 0
JALGAON JN [JL] 1 14:50 14:55 311
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 1 15:20 15:30 335
NAGPUR [NGP] 1 21:40 21:50 728
GONDIA JN [G] 1 23:38 23:43 857
DURG [DURG] 2 01:40 01:45 991
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 02:35 02:55 1027
KANTABANJI [KBJ] 2 05:30 05:40 1196
TITLAGARH [TIG] 2 06:20 06:40 1229
BALANGIR [BLGR] 2 07:33 07:35 1293
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA] 2 08:35 08:37 1368
SAMBALPUR [SBP] 2 09:30 09:40 1411
ANGUL [ANGL] 2 12:15 12:17 1567
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD] 2 12:28 12:30 1579
DHENKANAL [DNKL] 2 13:13 13:15 1627
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 14:35 14:40 1688
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 15:15 15:20 1707
PURI [PURI] 2 16:15 Dest 1750