22827 - PURI-SURAT S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22827 known as PURI-SURAT S-F WEEKLY runs from PURI [PURI] to SURAT [ST] covering 1752 km distance

PURI-SURAT S-F WEEKLY [22827] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
PURI-SURAT S-F WEEKLY PURI ST Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes No No No No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
PURI [PURI] 1 Src 19:45 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 20:35 20:40 43
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 21:05 21:10 62
DHENKANAL [DNKL] 1 22:25 22:27 123
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD] 1 23:01 23:03 171
ANGUL [ANGL] 1 23:13 23:15 183
SAMBALPUR [SBP] 2 02:00 02:10 339
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA] 2 02:55 02:57 382
BALANGIR [BLGR] 2 03:55 04:00 457
TITLAGARH [TIG] 2 05:00 05:20 521
KANTABANJI [KBJ] 2 06:00 06:10 554
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 09:30 09:50 723
DURG [DURG] 2 10:40 10:45 760
GONDIA JN [G] 2 12:35 12:37 894
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 14:35 14:45 1024
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 20:45 20:50 1417
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 21:20 21:25 1441
SURAT [ST] 3 03:20 Dest 1752