22817 - HWH-MYS SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22817 known as HWH-MYS SF EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MYSORE JN [MYS] covering 2102 km distance

HWH-MYS SF EXP [22817] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
HWH-MYS SF EXP HWH MYS Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No No No Yes No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 16:10 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 17:50 17:55 118
BALASORE [BLS] 1 19:19 19:21 236
BHADRAKH [BHC] 1 20:23 20:25 298
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 22:03 22:08 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 22:50 22:55 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 23:25 23:35 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 01:25 01:30 602
PALASA [PSA] 2 02:43 02:45 676
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 04:28 04:30 818
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 05:35 05:55 879
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 2 08:51 08:52 1080
ELURU [EE] 2 09:59 10:00 1170
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 11:30 11:45 1229
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 18:20 18:25 1605
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 20:15 20:20 1732
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 21:35 21:40 1815
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 22:53 22:55 1893
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 23:43 23:45 1949
KSR BENGALURU [SBC] 3 00:30 01:00 1963
MYSORE JN [MYS] 3 03:45 Dest 2102