TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP - 22628 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 462 Km

Train number 22628 is named as TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP and travels 462km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:35 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 19:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 11:35 0 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 12:13 12:14 38 1
NAGER COIL TOWN - NJT 12:38 12:40 67 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 13:27 13:28 103 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 14:25 14:30 145 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 15:23 15:25 210 1
SATUR - SRT 15:46 15:48 231 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 16:08 16:10 258 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 17:10 17:15 301 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 18:12 18:15 367 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 18:54 18:55 425 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 19:45 Dstn 462 1

FAQS

TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP - 22628 covers 462 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP - 22628 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP - 22628 arrives at destination at 19:45.
TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP - 22628 departs from source at 11:35.