PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP - 22605 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURULIA JN (PRR)VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
Mon, Fri 1997 Km

Train number 22605 is named as PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP and travels 1997km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 10:30 and reaches station VILLUPURAM JN at 21:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 10:30 0 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 11:18 11:23 40 1
BANKURA - BQA 12:05 12:07 93 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 12:28 12:30 123 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 13:23 13:25 195 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 13:55 14:05 218 1
BELDA - BLDA 14:38 14:40 250 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:42 15:47 330 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:11 17:13 436 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:15 18:20 508 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:00 19:05 535 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:30 19:45 554 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 21:25 21:30 701 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:33 00:38 917 2
Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:50 02:10 978 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:55 04:57 1179 2
ELURU - EE 06:09 06:10 1269 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:50 08:10 1328 2
ONGOLE - OGL 09:59 10:00 1467 2
NELLORE - NLR 11:34 11:35 1583 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:33 12:35 1621 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:15 14:20 1704 2
PUTTUR - PUT 14:43 14:45 1730 2
TIRUTTANI - TRT 15:13 15:15 1762 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:00 17:30 1837 2
VELLORE CANT - VLR 17:43 17:45 1847 2
ARNI ROAD - ARV 18:24 18:25 1882 2
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 19:24 19:25 1930 2
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 19:54 19:55 1963 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:20 Dstn 1997 2

FAQS

PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP - 22605 covers 1997 kilometer to reach destination.
PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP - 22605 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP - 22605 arrives at destination at 21:20.
PRR-VM BI-WKLY EXP - 22605 departs from source at 10:30.
Advertisement