SARBAT DA BHALA - 22479 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 437 Km

Train number 22479 is named as SARBAT DA BHALA and travels 437km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 07:00 and reaches station LOHIAN KHAS JN at 14:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 07:00 0 1
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 07:26 07:28 12 1
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 07:44 07:46 31 1
ROHTAK JN - ROK 08:18 08:20 72 1
JIND JN - JIND 09:00 09:02 129 1
NARWANA JN - NRW 09:27 09:29 163 1
TOHANA - TUN 09:49 09:51 188 1
JAKHAL JN - JHL 10:16 10:18 201 1
LEHRA GAGA - LHA 10:32 10:34 217 1
SANGRUR - SAG 11:00 11:02 251 1
DHURI JN - DUI 11:21 11:23 267 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 12:25 12:35 329 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 13:30 13:40 386 1
KAPURTHALA - KXH 14:03 14:05 406 1
SULTANPUR LODI - SQR 14:31 14:33 431 1
LOHIAN KHAS JN - LNK 14:50 Dstn 437 1

FAQS

SARBAT DA BHALA - 22479 covers 437 kilometer to reach destination.
SARBAT DA BHALA - 22479 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SARBAT DA BHALA - 22479 arrives at destination at 14:50.
SARBAT DA BHALA - 22479 departs from source at 07:00.