SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)VERAVAL (VRL)
Daily 912 Km

Train number 19217 is named as SAU JANATA EXP and travels 912km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:40 and reaches station VERAVAL at 07:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 13:40 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 14:02 14:05 19 1
PALGHAR - PLG 15:00 15:02 76 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 15:24 15:26 109 1
VAPI - VAPI 16:04 16:06 159 1
VALSAD - BL 16:30 16:32 183 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 16:45 16:47 202 1
NAVSARI - NVS 17:03 17:05 223 1
SURAT - ST 17:35 17:40 252 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 18:13 18:15 283 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 18:35 18:37 302 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 18:47 18:49 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 19:47 19:52 381 1
ANAND JN - ANND 20:27 20:29 417 1
NADIAD JN - ND 20:46 20:48 435 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 21:01 21:03 453 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 21:27 21:29 477 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:55 22:15 481 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 23:38 23:40 546 1
LAKHTAR - LTR 00:29 00:30 590 2
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 00:55 00:57 611 2
MULI ROAD - MOL 01:15 01:16 633 2
THAN JN - THAN 01:39 01:41 659 2
WANKANER JN - WKR 02:37 02:39 686 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 03:23 03:28 727 2
BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 03:47 03:49 733 2
GONDAL - GDL 04:18 04:19 769 2
JETALSAR JN - JLR 04:50 04:55 804 2
JUNAGADH JN - JND 05:22 05:24 830 2
KESHOD - KSD 06:00 06:01 866 2
VERAVAL - VRL 07:20 Dstn 912 2

FAQS

SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 covers 912 kilometer to reach destination.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 arrives at destination at 07:20.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19217 departs from source at 13:40.