VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)KACHEGUDA (KCG)
Sun, Tue, Thu, Fri
854 Km
Train number 18048 is named as VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS and travels 854km distance
Train departs from station VASCO DA GAMA at 06:30 and reaches station KACHEGUDA at 05:00 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG | Src | 06:30 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
MADGAON - MAO | 06:55 | 07:00 | 28 | 1 | ||||
|
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM | 07:33 | 07:34 | 44 | 1 | ||||
|
KULEM - QLM | 08:03 | 08:05 | 62 | 1 | ||||
|
CASTLE ROCK - CLR | 09:20 | 09:25 | 121 | 1 | ||||
|
LONDA JN - LD | 09:55 | 09:57 | 146 | 1 | ||||
|
DHARWAR - DWR | 11:13 | 11:15 | 216 | 1 | ||||
|
HUBLI JN - UBL | 11:55 | 12:05 | 236 | 1 | ||||
|
GADAG JN - GDG | 12:58 | 13:00 | 294 | 1 | ||||
|
KOPPAL - KBL | 13:50 | 13:52 | 352 | 1 | ||||
|
HOSPET JN - HPT | 14:28 | 14:30 | 379 | 1 | ||||
|
TORANAGALLU - TNGL | 15:03 | 15:05 | 412 | 1 | ||||
|
BELLARY JN - BAY | 16:18 | 16:20 | 445 | 1 | ||||
|
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL | 17:30 | 17:40 | 495 | 1 | ||||
|
DHONE - DHNE | 18:48 | 18:50 | 564 | 1 | ||||
|
NANDYAL - NDL | 20:05 | 20:10 | 639 | 1 | ||||
|
GIDDALUR - GID | 21:07 | 21:08 | 693 | 1 | ||||
|
CUMBUM - CBM | 21:40 | 21:41 | 727 | 1 | ||||
|
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK | 22:03 | 22:04 | 753 | 1 | ||||
|
VINUKONDA - VKN | 22:54 | 22:55 | 814 | 1 | ||||
|
NARASARAOPET - NRT | 23:23 | 23:24 | 851 | 1 | ||||
|
GUNTUR JN - GNT | 01:25 | 01:30 | 897 | 2 | ||||
|
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA | 02:30 | 02:40 | 928 | 2 | ||||
|
ELURU - EE | 03:33 | 03:35 | 988 | 2 | ||||
|
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD | 04:09 | 04:10 | 1036 | 2 | ||||
|
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY | 04:53 | 04:55 | 1078 | 2 | ||||
|
SAMALKOT JN - SLO | 05:39 | 05:40 | 1128 | 2 | ||||
|
DUVVADA - DVD | 07:48 | 07:50 | 1261 | 2 | ||||
|
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP | 08:25 | 08:45 | 1278 | 2 | ||||
|
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM | 09:38 | 09:40 | 1339 | 2 | ||||
|
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE | 10:38 | 10:40 | 1408 | 2 | ||||
|
PALASA - PSA | 11:53 | 11:55 | 1481 | 2 | ||||
|
BRAHMAPUR - BAM | 13:05 | 13:07 | 1555 | 2 | ||||
|
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR | 15:00 | 15:20 | 1702 | 2 | ||||
|
BHUBANESWAR - BBS | 15:50 | 15:55 | 1721 | 2 | ||||
|
CUTTACK - CTC | 16:40 | 16:45 | 1748 | 2 | ||||
|
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR | 17:43 | 17:45 | 1820 | 2 | ||||
|
BHADRAKH - BHC | 18:36 | 18:38 | 1864 | 2 | ||||
|
BALASORE - BLS | 19:28 | 19:30 | 1926 | 2 | ||||
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 21:05 | 21:13 | 2044 | 2 | ||||
|
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC | 22:48 | 22:50 | 2152 | 2 | ||||
|
SHALIMAR - SHM | 23:20 | Dest | 2157 | 2 | ||||
|
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL | 17:40 | 22:00 | 495 | 1 | ||||
|
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT | 00:28 | 00:30 | 617 | 2 | ||||
|
GADWAL - GWD | 01:30 | 01:31 | 673 | 2 | ||||
|
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR | 02:50 | 02:52 | 748 | 2 | ||||
|
KACHEGUDA - KCG | 05:00 | Dest | 854 | 2 |
FAQS
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 covers 854 kilometer to reach destination.
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 passes through 47 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 arrives at destination at 05:00.
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS - 18048 departs from source at 06:30.