PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PONDICHERRY (PDY)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Sat 863 Km

Train number 16857 is named as PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP and travels 863km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 16:45 and reaches station MANGALORE at 09:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 16:45 0 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 17:25 17:35 38 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 18:15 18:17 93 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 19:00 19:01 146 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 19:53 19:55 204 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:35 20:45 216 1
KARUR - KRR 22:13 22:15 291 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:40 23:45 357 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:28 00:30 407 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:57 02:00 457 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:22 03:25 512 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 04:05 04:15 556 2
TIRUR - TIR 04:54 04:55 601 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 05:37 05:40 642 2
MAHE - MAHE 06:39 06:40 701 2
THALASSERY - TLY 06:49 06:50 710 2
KANNUR - CAN 07:17 07:20 731 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 08:28 08:30 817 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 09:50 Dstn 863 2

FAQS

PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 covers 863 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 arrives at destination at 09:50.
PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP - 16857 departs from source at 16:45.