JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)JODHPUR JN (JU)
Mon, Wed 2121 Km

Train number 16508 is named as JODHPUR EXPRESS and travels 2121km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 22:45 and reaches station JODHPUR JN at 14:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 22:45 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 22:54 22:56 6 1
TUMKUR - TK 23:46 23:47 70 1
TIPTUR - TTR 00:39 00:40 140 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 01:00 01:05 166 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 01:40 01:42 211 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 03:03 03:05 326 2
HARIHAR - HRR 03:20 03:22 339 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 03:43 03:45 362 2
HAVERI - HVR 04:10 04:12 394 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 06:10 06:20 470 2
DHARWAR - DWR 06:48 06:50 490 2
LONDA JN - LD 08:06 08:08 560 2
BELGAUM - BGM 09:35 09:40 611 2
GHATPRABHA - GPB 10:37 10:38 669 2
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 12:45 12:50 748 2
SANGLI - SLI 13:02 13:05 755 2
KARAD - KRD 14:02 14:05 824 2
SATARA - STR 15:12 15:15 882 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 18:45 18:50 1027 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:27 21:30 1166 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 22:40 22:45 1218 2
VAPI - VAPI 00:03 00:05 1340 3
VALSAD - BL 00:29 00:34 1364 3
NAVSARI - NVS 01:02 01:04 1404 3
SURAT - ST 01:36 01:46 1433 3
BHARUCH JN - BH 02:21 02:23 1492 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 03:12 03:22 1562 3
ANAND JN - ANND 03:52 03:54 1598 3
NADIAD JN - ND 04:08 04:10 1616 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 05:45 05:55 1662 3
MAHESANA JN - MSH 07:14 07:16 1735 3
PALANPUR JN - PNU 08:55 08:57 1800 3
ABU ROAD - ABR 09:40 09:50 1852 3
JAWAI BANDH - JWB 10:55 10:57 1935 3
FALNA - FA 11:11 11:13 1951 3
MARWAR JN - MJ 12:20 12:25 2017 3
PALI MARWAR - PMY 12:53 12:58 2048 3
LUNI JN - LUNI 13:42 13:45 2089 3
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 14:10 14:15 2117 3
JODHPUR JN - JU 14:35 Dstn 2121 3

FAQS

JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 covers 2121 kilometer to reach destination.
JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 arrives at destination at 14:35.
JODHPUR EXPRESS - 16508 departs from source at 22:45.