MANGALORE EXP - 16347 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Daily 634 Km

Train number 16347 is named as MANGALORE EXP and travels 634km distance

Train departs from station TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 20:45 and reaches station MANGALURU CNTL at 11:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC Src 20:45 0 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 20:49 20:50 3 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 21:09 21:10 29 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 21:14 21:15 32 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK 21:29 21:30 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 21:40 21:41 53 1
MAYYANAD - MYY 21:44 21:45 56 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 21:52 21:55 65 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 22:14 22:15 85 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 22:29 22:30 92 1
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 22:43 22:45 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 22:54 22:55 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 23:09 23:10 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 23:19 23:20 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 23:29 23:30 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 00:07 00:10 161 2
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 00:34 00:35 192 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 01:35 01:40 223 2
ALUVA - AWY 01:58 02:00 240 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 02:09 02:10 249 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 02:24 02:25 264 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 02:34 02:35 271 2
THRISUR - TCR 02:57 03:00 295 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 03:19 03:20 311 2
Advertisement
SHORANUR JN - SRR 04:05 04:15 327 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 04:33 04:35 339 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 04:54 04:55 357 2
TIRUR - TIR 05:13 05:15 372 2
TANUR - TA 05:24 05:25 380 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 05:33 05:35 388 2
VALLIKUNNU - VLI 05:39 05:40 393 2
FEROK - FK 05:53 05:55 403 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 06:17 06:20 413 2
QUILANDI - QLD 06:44 06:45 438 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 07:04 07:05 460 2
MAHE - MAHE 07:19 07:20 472 2
THALASSERY - TLY 07:33 07:35 482 2
KANNUR - CAN 08:02 08:05 502 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 08:19 08:20 517 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 08:29 08:30 524 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 08:44 08:45 536 2
TRIKARPUR - TKQ 08:52 08:53 542 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 09:04 09:05 551 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 09:14 09:15 556 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 09:29 09:30 565 2
BEKAL FORT - BFR 09:39 09:40 574 2
KOTIKULAM - KQK 09:49 09:50 579 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 09:59 10:00 588 2
KUMBLA - KMQ 10:14 10:15 600 2
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ 11:40 Dstn 634 2

FAQS

MANGALORE EXP - 16347 covers 634 kilometer to reach destination.
MANGALORE EXP - 16347 passes through 50 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MANGALORE EXP - 16347 arrives at destination at 11:40.
MANGALORE EXP - 16347 departs from source at 20:45.
Advertisement