TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 617 Km

Train number 16343 is named as TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP and travels 617km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:30 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 10:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 20:30 0 1
VARKALA - VAK 21:05 21:06 41 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 21:30 21:33 65 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 21:57 21:58 92 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 22:16 22:18 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 22:27 22:28 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 22:38 22:40 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 22:49 22:50 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 22:59 23:00 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 23:19 23:22 161 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 00:45 00:50 223 2
ALUVA - AWY 01:10 01:12 240 2
THRISUR - TCR 02:17 02:20 295 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 02:59 03:00 340 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:40 04:00 372 2
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 04:13 04:15 376 2
KOLLENGODE - KLGD 04:37 04:38 394 2
POLLACHI JN - POY 05:37 05:40 429 2
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 06:33 06:35 459 2
PALANI - PLNI 07:20 07:25 492 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 08:40 08:45 551 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 10:10 Dstn 617 2

FAQS

TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 covers 617 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 arrives at destination at 10:10.
TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 departs from source at 20:30.