KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15961 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Mon, Fri
1352 Km
Train number 15961 is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and travels 1352km distance
Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:30 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 22:20 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | Src | 18:30 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
BANDEL JN - BDC | 19:20 | 19:25 | 40 | 1 | ||||
|
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA | 19:59 | 20:03 | 82 | 1 | ||||
|
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE | 20:22 | 20:26 | 105 | 1 | ||||
|
KATWA JN - KWAE | 21:12 | 21:17 | 144 | 1 | ||||
|
SALAR - SALE | 21:33 | 21:35 | 162 | 1 | ||||
|
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE | 22:07 | 22:09 | 203 | 1 | ||||
|
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ | 22:30 | 22:35 | 217 | 1 | ||||
|
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE | 23:19 | 23:20 | 252 | 1 | ||||
|
NIMITITA - NILE | 23:36 | 23:41 | 272 | 1 | ||||
|
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE | 23:54 | 23:55 | 282 | 1 | ||||
|
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK | 00:17 | 00:22 | 297 | 2 | ||||
|
MALDA TOWN - MLDT | 01:45 | 01:55 | 331 | 2 | ||||
|
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR | 02:40 | 02:42 | 386 | 2 | ||||
|
KISHANGANJ - KNE | 03:50 | 03:55 | 477 | 2 | ||||
|
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB | 04:18 | 04:20 | 507 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP | 05:50 | 06:00 | 564 | 2 | ||||
|
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE | 06:32 | 06:34 | 597 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX | 06:47 | 06:49 | 609 | 2 | ||||
|
DHUPGURI - DQG | 07:10 | 07:15 | 629 | 2 | ||||
|
FALAKATA - FLK | 07:40 | 07:42 | 652 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB | 08:15 | 08:20 | 690 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ | 08:40 | 08:45 | 708 | 2 | ||||
|
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG | 08:58 | 09:00 | 729 | 2 | ||||
|
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM | 09:32 | 09:34 | 778 | 2 | ||||
|
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ | 09:44 | 09:46 | 787 | 2 | ||||
|
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ | 11:00 | 11:10 | 815 | 2 | ||||
|
BONGAIGAON - BNGN | 11:18 | 11:20 | 818 | 2 | ||||
|
SORBHOG JN - SBE | 11:48 | 11:50 | 852 | 2 | ||||
|
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD | 12:00 | 12:05 | 860 | 2 | ||||
|
PATHSALA - PBL | 12:22 | 12:24 | 881 | 2 | ||||
|
TIHU - TIHU | 12:36 | 12:38 | 890 | 2 | ||||
|
NALBARI - NLV | 12:55 | 12:57 | 908 | 2 | ||||
|
RANGIYA JN - RNY | 13:20 | 13:25 | 925 | 2 | ||||
|
TANGLA - TNL | 14:28 | 14:30 | 963 | 2 | ||||
|
UDALGURI - ULG | 14:52 | 14:54 | 986 | 2 | ||||
|
RANGAPARA NORTH - RPAN | 16:05 | 16:15 | 1048 | 2 | ||||
|
VISWANATH CHRLI - VNE | 16:54 | 16:56 | 1098 | 2 | ||||
|
HARMUTI - HMY | 18:28 | 18:33 | 1190 | 2 | ||||
|
NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP | 19:00 | 19:05 | 1220 | 2 | ||||
|
DHEMAJI - DMC | 20:20 | 20:22 | 1290 | 2 | ||||
|
DIBRUGARH - DBRG | 22:20 | Dest | 1352 | 2 |
FAQS
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15961 covers 1352 kilometer to reach destination.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15961 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15961 arrives at destination at 22:20.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15961 departs from source at 18:30.