DBRG-TBM EXPRESS - 15930 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 3348 Km

Train number 15930 is named as DBRG-TBM EXPRESS and travels 3348km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 23:45 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:50 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 23:45 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 00:40 00:50 42 2
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 01:18 01:20 67 2
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 02:45 02:50 145 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 04:10 04:20 199 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 05:18 05:20 237 2
BOKAJAN - BXJ 06:15 06:17 293 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 06:35 06:45 307 2
DIPHU - DPU 07:22 07:24 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 08:30 08:45 376 2
LANKA - LKA 09:38 09:40 406 2
HOJAI - HJI 09:54 09:56 421 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 10:52 10:54 465 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 11:44 11:46 499 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 14:40 15:00 557 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:15 15:20 563 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 16:00 16:10 604 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 17:35 17:37 677 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 18:50 19:00 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 19:28 19:30 741 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 20:35 20:40 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 21:15 21:20 839 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 22:05 22:10 899 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 23:40 23:50 965 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 00:55 01:00 1052 3
Advertisement
BARSOI JN - BOE 01:53 01:55 1109 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 04:00 04:10 1197 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 04:47 04:49 1232 3
PAKAUR - PKR 05:30 05:31 1265 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:31 06:36 1319 3
SIURI - SURI 07:29 07:30 1366 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 08:50 08:52 1420 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 09:18 09:38 1436 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:20 10:35 1478 3
BURNPUR - BURN 10:46 10:48 1483 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 11:29 11:30 1515 3
PURULIA JN - PRR 12:15 12:17 1554 3
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 14:45 14:50 1644 3
HIJILLI - HIJ 17:28 17:30 1779 3
BALASORE - BLS 19:05 19:07 1891 3
CUTTACK - CTC 22:03 22:08 2068 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:50 22:55 2096 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:25 23:35 2115 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:25 01:30 2262 4
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:35 05:55 2539 4
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 08:51 08:52 2739 4
ELURU - EE 09:59 10:00 2829 4
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:05 12:25 2888 4
ONGOLE - OGL 14:14 14:15 3027 4
NELLORE - NLR 15:59 16:00 3143 4
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:05 20:20 3323 4
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:50 Dstn 3348 4

FAQS

DBRG-TBM EXPRESS - 15930 covers 3348 kilometer to reach destination.
DBRG-TBM EXPRESS - 15930 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBRG-TBM EXPRESS - 15930 arrives at destination at 20:50.
DBRG-TBM EXPRESS - 15930 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement