CPR DURG SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
CHHAPRA (CPR)DURG (DURG)
Daily
1083 Km
Train number 15159 is named as CPR DURG SARNATH EXPRESS and travels 1083km distance
Train departs from station CHHAPRA at 07:10 and reaches station DURG at 07:05 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHHAPRA - CPR | Src | 07:10 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
SURAIMANPUR - SIP | 07:38 | 07:40 | 29 | 1 | ||||
|
REOTI - ROI | 07:52 | 07:54 | 39 | 1 | ||||
|
SAHATWAR - STW | 08:05 | 08:07 | 48 | 1 | ||||
|
BALLIA - BUI | 08:25 | 08:30 | 66 | 1 | ||||
|
CHIT BARAGAON - CBN | 08:50 | 08:52 | 82 | 1 | ||||
|
KARIMUDDIN PUR - KMDR | 09:07 | 09:09 | 97 | 1 | ||||
|
YUSUFPUR - YFP | 09:24 | 09:26 | 111 | 1 | ||||
|
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT | 09:45 | 09:50 | 131 | 1 | ||||
|
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ | 10:38 | 10:40 | 171 | 1 | ||||
|
SARNATH - SRNT | 11:23 | 11:25 | 195 | 1 | ||||
|
VARANASI CITY - BCY | 11:50 | 11:55 | 202 | 1 | ||||
|
VARANASI JN - BSB | 12:20 | 12:30 | 206 | 1 | ||||
|
BHADOHI - BOY | 13:08 | 13:10 | 251 | 1 | ||||
|
JANGHAI JN - JNH | 13:38 | 13:40 | 281 | 1 | ||||
|
PHULPUR - PLP | 14:06 | 14:08 | 304 | 1 | ||||
|
PRAYAG - PRG | 14:58 | 15:00 | 334 | 1 | ||||
|
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ | 15:15 | 15:35 | 341 | 1 | ||||
|
NAINI - NYN | 15:55 | 15:56 | 348 | 1 | ||||
|
SHANKARGARH - SRJ | 16:29 | 16:30 | 386 | 1 | ||||
|
DABHAURA - DBR | 16:59 | 17:00 | 418 | 1 | ||||
|
MANIKPUR JN - MKP | 17:35 | 17:40 | 441 | 1 | ||||
|
SATNA - STA | 18:50 | 18:55 | 519 | 1 | ||||
|
MAIHAR - MYR | 19:28 | 19:30 | 554 | 1 | ||||
|
AMDARA - UDR | 19:43 | 19:45 | 580 | 1 | ||||
|
KATNI - KTE | 20:35 | 20:45 | 617 | 1 | ||||
|
BIRSINGHPUR - BRS | 22:35 | 22:37 | 706 | 1 | ||||
|
SHAHDOL - SDL | 23:20 | 23:25 | 744 | 1 | ||||
|
BURHAR - BUH | 23:41 | 23:43 | 763 | 1 | ||||
|
AMLAI - AAL | 23:52 | 23:54 | 772 | 1 | ||||
|
ANUPPUR JN - APR | 00:10 | 00:15 | 785 | 2 | ||||
|
JAITHARI - JTI | 00:27 | 00:29 | 798 | 2 | ||||
|
PENDRA ROAD - PND | 00:58 | 01:00 | 835 | 2 | ||||
|
USLAPUR - USL | 03:03 | 03:05 | 927 | 2 | ||||
|
BILASPUR JN - BSP | 03:35 | 03:50 | 936 | 2 | ||||
|
BHATAPARA - BYT | 04:31 | 04:33 | 982 | 2 | ||||
|
TILDA NEORA - TLD | 04:53 | 04:55 | 1008 | 2 | ||||
|
RAIPUR JN - R | 05:45 | 05:50 | 1046 | 2 | ||||
|
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB | 06:23 | 06:25 | 1073 | 2 | ||||
|
DURG - DURG | 07:05 | Dest | 1083 | 2 |
FAQS
CPR DURG SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 covers 1083 kilometer to reach destination.
CPR DURG SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CPR DURG SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 arrives at destination at 07:05.
CPR DURG SARNATH EXPRESS - 15159 departs from source at 07:10.