INTERCITY-EXP - 15103 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GORAKHPUR (GKP)BANARAS (BSBS)
Daily 235 Km

Train number 15103 is named as INTERCITY-EXP and travels 235km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 16:20 and reaches station BANARAS at 22:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 16:20 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:13 17:18 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 17:39 17:42 71 1
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 17:56 17:58 81 1
LAR ROAD - LRD 18:08 18:10 91 1
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 18:27 18:29 104 1
KIRIHRAPUR - KER 18:42 18:44 118 1
INDARA JN - IAA 19:01 19:03 131 1
MAU JN - MAU 19:15 19:20 139 1
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 19:40 19:42 160 1
JAKHANIAN - JKN 19:53 19:55 168 1
SADAT - SDT 20:07 20:08 178 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 20:28 20:30 196 1
VARANASI CITY - BCY 21:13 21:15 228 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 21:35 21:40 231 1
BANARAS - BSBS 22:00 Dstn 235 1

FAQS

INTERCITY-EXP - 15103 covers 235 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15103 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15103 arrives at destination at 22:00.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15103 departs from source at 16:20.