BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Daily 2588 Km

Train number 14056 is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and travels 2588km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 23:40 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 04:25 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 23:40 0 1
KHURJA JN - KRJ 01:06 01:08 83 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 01:38 01:43 126 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 02:48 02:53 204 2
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 03:20 03:22 241 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 05:50 05:55 434 2
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 08:25 08:35 628 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 09:40 09:45 718 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 11:28 11:48 781 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 12:34 12:36 839 2
BUXAR - BXR 13:01 13:03 875 2
ARA - ARA 13:47 13:49 943 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 14:30 14:40 993 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 14:58 15:00 1002 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 15:56 15:58 1082 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 17:25 17:30 1116 2
ABHAIPUR - AHA 17:53 17:54 1139 2
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 18:12 18:22 1161 2
SULTANGANJ - SGG 19:01 19:02 1190 2
BHAGALPUR - BGP 19:45 19:55 1214 2
KAHALGAON - CLG 20:26 20:27 1244 2
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 21:37 21:45 1288 2
BARHARWA JN - BHW 23:13 23:15 1342 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 23:37 23:39 1357 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 00:50 01:00 1391 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 02:09 02:11 1479 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 02:55 03:00 1537 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 05:00 05:20 1624 3
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 06:02 06:04 1658 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 06:33 06:38 1689 3
Advertisement
FALAKATA - FLK 06:55 06:57 1712 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 08:05 08:10 1750 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 08:31 08:36 1769 3
GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH 09:12 09:14 1815 3
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 09:32 09:34 1838 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 09:45 09:47 1848 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 10:30 10:40 1875 3
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 10:46 10:48 1878 3
BIJNI - BJF 11:04 11:06 1893 3
SORBHOG JN - SBE 11:23 11:25 1912 3
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 11:38 11:43 1920 3
NALBARI - NLV 12:40 12:42 1968 3
RANGIYA JN - RNY 12:57 13:02 1985 3
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 14:25 14:30 2026 3
GUWAHATI - GHY 14:45 15:00 2032 3
DIGARU - DGU 15:40 15:42 2066 3
JAGI ROAD - JID 16:14 16:16 2089 3
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 16:48 16:50 2123 3
KAMPUR - KWM 17:08 17:10 2141 3
JAMUNAMUKH - JMK 17:22 17:24 2152 3
HOJAI - HJI 17:40 17:42 2168 3
LANKA - LKA 17:56 17:58 2182 3
LUMDING JN - LMG 19:15 19:25 2213 3
DIPHU - DPU 19:56 19:58 2245 3
DIMAPUR - DMV 20:35 20:45 2282 3
BOKAJAN - BXJ 21:05 21:07 2296 3
FURKATING JN - FKG 22:58 23:00 2352 3
MARIANI JN - MXN 23:45 23:55 2390 3
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 00:40 00:45 2444 4
BHOJO - BOJ 01:29 01:34 2478 4
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 03:00 03:10 2547 4
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 04:25 Dstn 2588 4

FAQS

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 covers 2588 kilometer to reach destination.
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 passes through 62 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 arrives at destination at 04:25.
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056 departs from source at 23:40.
Advertisement