BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 2588 Km

Train number 14055 is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and travels 2588km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 23:25 and reaches station DELHI at 06:05 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 23:25 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 00:15 00:25 42 2
BHOJO - BOJ 01:31 01:36 111 2
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 02:08 02:13 145 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 03:40 03:50 199 2
FURKATING JN - FKG 04:43 04:45 237 2
BOKAJAN - BXJ 05:39 05:41 293 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 06:05 06:15 307 2
DIPHU - DPU 06:52 06:54 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 07:50 08:00 376 2
LANKA - LKA 08:35 08:37 406 2
HOJAI - HJI 08:53 08:55 421 2
JAMUNAMUKH - JMK 09:10 09:12 437 2
KAMPUR - KWM 09:24 09:26 448 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 09:55 09:57 465 2
JAGI ROAD - JID 10:35 10:37 499 2
DIGARU - DGU 11:10 11:12 523 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 12:33 12:48 557 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 13:05 13:10 563 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 13:50 13:55 604 2
NALBARI - NLV 14:12 14:14 621 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 14:51 14:56 669 2
SORBHOG - SBE 15:07 15:09 677 2
BIJNI - BJF 15:33 15:35 696 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 15:49 15:51 711 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 16:25 16:35 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 17:00 17:02 741 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 17:12 17:14 751 2
GOSSAIGAON HAT - GOGH 17:32 17:34 774 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 18:30 18:35 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 19:00 19:05 839 2
Advertisement
FALAKATA - FLK 19:36 19:41 877 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 20:05 20:10 899 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 21:25 21:27 931 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 22:30 22:45 965 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 23:50 23:55 1052 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 00:45 00:47 1109 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 03:35 03:45 1197 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 04:17 04:19 1232 3
BARHARWA JN - BHW 05:00 05:02 1247 3
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 05:55 06:00 1301 3
KAHALGAON - CLG 06:40 06:41 1345 3
BHAGALPUR - BGP 07:28 07:38 1375 3
SULTANGANJ - SGG 07:58 07:59 1399 3
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 08:55 09:05 1428 3
ABHAIPUR - AHA 09:24 09:25 1450 3
KIUL JN - KIUL 10:42 10:47 1473 3
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 11:17 11:19 1507 3
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 12:12 12:14 1586 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 12:40 12:50 1596 3
ARA JN - ARA 13:29 13:31 1645 3
BUXAR - BXR 14:15 14:17 1714 3
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 15:00 15:02 1750 3
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 16:34 16:54 1808 3
MIRZAPUR - MZP 17:52 17:57 1871 3
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 19:15 19:25 1961 3
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:40 22:45 2155 3
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 00:54 00:56 2348 4
TUNDLA JN - TDL 01:50 01:55 2385 4
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 03:13 03:18 2463 4
KHURJA JN - KRJ 03:48 03:50 2506 4
GHAZIABAD - GZB 05:10 05:12 2568 4
DELHI - DLI 06:05 Dstn 2588 4

FAQS

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055 covers 2588 kilometer to reach destination.
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055 passes through 63 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055 arrives at destination at 06:05.
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055 departs from source at 23:25.
Advertisement