GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Sat 644 Km

Train number 13508 is named as GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. and travels 644km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 20:55 and reaches station ASANSOL JN at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 20:55 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 21:35 21:40 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 22:05 22:10 71 1
SIWAN JN - SV 23:05 23:10 120 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 00:45 00:55 180 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 02:05 02:10 240 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 03:58 04:03 293 2
Advertisement
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:50 04:55 345 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 05:55 06:15 396 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 07:38 07:40 435 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 08:40 08:45 489 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 09:20 09:22 533 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 09:47 09:49 562 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 10:27 10:29 619 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 11:30 Dstn 644 2

FAQS

GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 covers 644 kilometer to reach destination.
GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 arrives at destination at 11:30.
GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. - 13508 departs from source at 20:55.
Advertisement