BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Daily 778 Km

Train number 12971 is named as BHAVNAGAR EXP and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 21:30 and reaches station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 21:30 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 21:45 21:47 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 22:01 22:06 19 1
VAPI - VAPI 23:50 23:52 159 1
VALSAD - BL 00:16 00:18 183 2
NAVSARI - NVS 00:41 00:43 223 2
SURAT - ST 01:15 01:20 252 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 03:01 03:06 381 2
ANAND JN - ANND 03:39 03:40 417 2
NADIAD JN - ND 03:56 03:57 435 2
Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:55 05:15 481 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 06:19 06:21 546 2
SURENDRANAGAR G - SRGT 07:31 07:32 611 2
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 07:37 07:38 614 2
LIMBDI - LM 07:57 07:58 638 2
RANPUR - RUR 08:19 08:20 664 2
BOTAD JN - BTD 08:42 08:44 686 2
DHOLA JN - DLJ 09:16 09:17 729 2
SONGADH - SGD 09:33 09:34 750 2
SIHOR GUJARAT - SOJN 09:45 09:46 758 2
BHAVANAGAR PARA - BVP 10:02 10:03 775 2
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC 10:30 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 arrives at destination at 10:30.
BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement