JAIPUR EXP - 12967 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)JAIPUR (JP)
Sun, Tue 2189 Km

Train number 12967 is named as JAIPUR EXP and travels 2189km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches station JAIPUR at 06:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 17:40 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:38 19:40 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 20:09 20:10 176 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:05 00:15 431 2
WARANGAL - WL 03:08 03:10 638 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 05:34 05:35 752 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 06:24 06:25 810 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 07:45 07:50 880 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 08:09 08:10 894 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 09:23 09:24 978 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 09:59 10:00 1015 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:10 11:15 1091 2
KATOL - KATL 12:02 12:03 1152 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 12:37 12:38 1195 2
BETUL - BZU 14:04 14:05 1282 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 15:55 16:00 1388 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 17:23 17:25 1481 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 17:50 18:00 1487 2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 18:32 18:33 1497 2
SEHORE - SEH 18:58 18:59 1525 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 19:35 19:37 1567 2
BERCHHA - BCH 20:13 20:15 1610 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 21:25 21:35 1670 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 22:45 23:10 1725 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 23:36 23:38 1765 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 00:14 00:15 1817 3
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 00:38 00:39 1850 3
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 00:58 01:00 1878 3
KOTA JN - KOTA 01:50 02:00 1950 3
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 03:40 03:55 2058 3
DURGAPURA - DPA 05:42 05:43 2182 3
JAIPUR - JP 06:15 Dstn 2189 3

FAQS

JAIPUR EXP - 12967 covers 2189 kilometer to reach destination.
JAIPUR EXP - 12967 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JAIPUR EXP - 12967 arrives at destination at 06:15.
JAIPUR EXP - 12967 departs from source at 17:40.
Advertisement