PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1864 Km

Train number 12925 is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS and travels 1864km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:00 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 20:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 12:00 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 12:14 12:17 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 12:34 12:37 19 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 13:50 13:52 109 1
VAPI - VAPI 14:20 14:25 159 1
VALSAD - BL 14:51 14:53 183 1
NAVSARI - NVS 15:31 15:36 223 1
SURAT - ST 16:15 16:20 252 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 17:04 17:06 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 18:05 18:15 381 1
GODHRA JN - GDA 19:19 19:21 455 1
DAHOD - DHD 20:20 20:22 529 1
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 20:45 20:47 562 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 22:20 22:30 642 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 23:20 23:25 684 1
SHAMGARH - SGZ 00:23 00:25 775 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 01:08 01:10 836 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 02:10 02:20 909 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 03:48 03:50 1017 2
Advertisement
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 04:40 04:45 1080 2
HINDAUN CITY - HAN 05:18 05:20 1124 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 05:48 05:50 1157 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 06:28 06:30 1199 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 07:35 07:40 1233 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 09:28 09:30 1345 2
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 10:01 10:03 1366 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 10:40 11:05 1373 2
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 11:19 11:21 1377 2
SONIPAT - SNP 11:50 11:52 1418 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 12:26 12:28 1463 2
KARNAL - KUN 12:51 12:53 1497 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 13:19 13:21 1530 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 14:40 14:50 1572 2
CHANDIGARH - CDG 15:35 15:40 1617 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 17:35 17:40 1729 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 18:09 18:11 1765 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 18:25 18:27 1781 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:40 18:45 1786 2
BEAS - BEAS 19:18 19:20 1822 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 20:05 Dstn 1864 2

FAQS

PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 covers 1864 kilometer to reach destination.
PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 arrives at destination at 20:05.
PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement