HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR - 12860 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 1968 Km

Train number 12860 is named as HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 13:40 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 21:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 13:40 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:20 15:25 116 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 17:15 17:20 250 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 18:13 18:15 312 1
ROURKELA - ROU 19:40 19:55 413 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 21:41 21:43 515 1
RAIGARH - RIG 22:31 22:33 588 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 00:30 00:45 720 2
RAIPUR JN - R 02:15 02:25 831 2
DURG - DURG 03:15 03:20 867 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 03:42 03:44 897 2
GONDIA JN - G 05:12 05:14 1001 2
Advertisement
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 06:02 06:04 1069 2
NAGPUR - NGP 07:20 07:25 1131 2
WARDHA JN - WR 08:32 08:35 1210 2
BADNERA JN - BD 10:07 10:10 1305 2
AKOLA JN - AK 11:10 11:15 1384 2
SHEGAON - SEG 11:44 11:45 1421 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 12:19 12:20 1474 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:15 13:20 1524 2
JALGAON JN - JL 13:43 13:45 1548 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 16:20 16:25 1781 2
IGATPURI - IGP 18:10 18:15 1831 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 20:08 20:11 1915 2
DADAR - DR 20:53 20:56 1959 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 21:20 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR - 12860 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR - 12860 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR - 12860 arrives at destination at 21:20.
HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR - 12860 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement