MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 12840 is named as MAS-HWH MAIL and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 23:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 19:15 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 21:03 21:05 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:34 21:35 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:04 23:05 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:43 23:45 342 1
BAPATLA - BPP 23:56 23:58 357 1
TENALI JN - TEL 00:43 00:45 399 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:20 01:30 431 2
ELURU - EE 02:24 02:25 490 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 02:59 03:00 538 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 03:14 03:15 557 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 03:43 03:45 580 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 04:29 04:30 630 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 04:54 04:55 667 2
TUNI - TUNI 05:09 05:10 684 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 06:29 06:30 747 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 08:05 08:25 780 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:25 09:30 841 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 09:56 09:58 872 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:28 10:30 910 2
NAUPADA JN - NWP 11:06 11:08 958 2
PALASA - PSA 11:43 11:45 983 2
SOMPETA - SPT 12:09 12:11 1015 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 12:24 12:26 1033 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:45 12:50 1057 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 13:05 13:07 1079 2
BALUGAN - BALU 13:47 13:49 1133 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:45 15:05 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:30 15:35 1223 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:05 16:10 1250 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 16:59 17:01 1322 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 18:08 18:10 1366 2
BALASORE - BLS 19:07 19:12 1428 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:47 20:52 1546 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 22:20 22:22 1654 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 23:00 Dstn 1662 2

FAQS

MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 arrives at destination at 23:00.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 departs from source at 19:15.