MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Sun 895 Km

Train number 12697 is named as MAS-TVC EXP. and travels 895km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:10 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 15:10 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:03 17:05 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:18 18:20 214 1
SALEM JN - SA 19:47 19:50 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 20:47 20:50 396 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 22:24 22:25 490 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 23:17 23:20 538 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:17 00:20 615 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 02:10 02:15 689 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 03:17 03:20 746 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 04:57 05:00 830 2
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 05:41 05:42 881 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 06:40 Dstn 895 2

FAQS

MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 covers 895 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 arrives at destination at 06:40.
MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 departs from source at 15:10.